fbpx

Signal Extension

Superior video extension

Step up to our leading range of reliable and robust video extension solutions, and deploy digital video extenders with simplicity and long-term confidence. Choose from our range of cost effective, ultra-high performance and flexible extenders whatever your source or extension method. Backed up by the finest engineering and support in the industry, tvONE enables your systems flawlessly.

  • Real Distance
  • Cabling Options
  • Rich Functionality
  • Multiple Topologies

LED 01

Real Distance

We offer the widest reach, from 197 feet (60 meters) to over 18 miles (20 kilometers).

LED 01

Reliable Performance

All our solutions are fully tested in real-world environments, guaranteeing system performance no matter the emissions and interference from other video signals, power or air conditioning.

Robust Design

Robust Design

We only offer high-performance equipment designed and tested to back up the industry’s most reliable extenders even when used 24/7 in harsh environments.

LED 01

Video over IP

Networked video is expanding in this generation of Audio Visual designs, and it provides substantial benefits for small and medium sized businesses that need either a local or global reach.

LED 01

Fiber

Avoid signal loss or image degradation, even at distances as far as 30 kilometers. Fiber is ideal for system security, so it is ideal for corporate, government and medical installs.

Robust Design

CAT

Hook into ever-present CAT cables to run signals up to 1200 feet with robust, guaranteed performance, regardless of emissions and interference.

LED 01

Video

We’ve got your HDMI requirements covered – choose between solutions for HD or 4K HDR video.

LED 01

Audio

We support 7.1 audio in all the popular surround sound standards as well as stereo audio.

LED 01

IR Control

Bi-direction Infrared control means you can control your source or display wherever you are.

LED 01

RS-232 Control

Control remote devices and receive instant feedback even over complex topologies.

LED 01

Power over HDBaseT

Simplify power runs by sending power along with your other signals.

Robust Design

Ethernet

Easily send network connectivity to remote devices such as smart, internet enabled displays.

LED 01

Point-to-point & Point-to-multi-point

LED 01

Daisy Chain

Robust Design

Switch

Filter Products

  • Switch to grid layout
  • Swtich to table layout
SKU: 400R3381-01

Morph-It Dual MultiView transmitter Cards support two analog sources and two MultiView Cat 5 outputs with Serial transmit or Audio capability. Occupies only one Morph-It slot.

SKU: 400R3382-01

Magenta Research Morph-It Dual MultiView transmitter Cards support two analog sources and two MultiView Cat 5 outputs with Serial transmit or Audio capability. Occupies two Morph-It slots.

SKU: 400R3308-01

Magenta Research Morph-It EQ effectively nulls the cable distance of remotely located MultiView transmitters. Occupies one Morph-It slot.

SKU: 400R3871-02

Magenta Research Morph-It Dual MultiView transmitter Cards support two analog sources and two MultiView Cat 5 outputs with Serial Addressable capability. Occupies 2 Morph-It slots.

SKU: Encoder-100

Designed to pair automatically with CORIOmaster processors, the Encoder-100 allows for encoding and streaming of high-quality video and audio over standard IP networks.

SKU: 1T-CT-653-USWP

1T-CT-653 Wallplate Transmitter

SKU: 1T-CT-654-USWP

1T-CT-654 Wallplate Receiver

SKU: CF-18

A CF-18 chassis fits up to 18 Voyager Compact Format transmitters or receivers  Magenta Research

SKU: 2350101-MM 2350101-SM 2350201-MM 2350201-SM 235050

Extend USB 2.0 signals up to 10 Kilometers over fiber optic cable. Integrate into large video distribution systems with VG-Matrix.

SKU: CFS-HDMI-RX2 2211110-01

The CFS-HDMI-RX2 is a compact stand-alone unit for independent use or use with VOYAGER Series devices - barely an inch high it fits comfortably behind any display. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP ports that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. Magenta Research

SKU: CF-HDMI-TX2

Compact format modular card for use with VOYAGER Series CF-18 Rack Mountable Chassis. 1 HDMI input with 2 SFP outputs that support single-mode, multi-mode or direct wired SFP transceivers. HDCP Compliant Magenta Research

SKU: Voyager Modular Transmitters

VOYAGER modular fiber optic transmitters provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

SKU: Voyager-Modular Receivers

VOYAGER modular fiber optic receivers provide tremendous flexibility for overall system design. Point-to-point or as elements of a VG Matrix system. Magenta Research

SKU: 1T-CT-653

Send HDMI 1.4 plus IR, RS-232 or Ethernet up to 100 meters on a single Cat.5e/6 cable.

SKU: 1T-CT-654A

Extend HDMI 1.4 up to 100 meters over single Cat.5e/6 with a 1T-CT-653 Transmitter coupled with a 1T-CT-654A Receiver. External power is available on the Receiver.