fbpx
X
CFS-HDMI-TX2-1
X
CFS-HDMI-TX2-2
X
CFS-HDMI-TX2-3
CFS-HDMI-TX2-1

Voyager HDMI TX

Compact VOYAGER Fiber Transmitter extends HDMI 1.4 along with RS232 and analog audio via single-mode or multi-mode fiber up to 4km.

Manufacturer: Magenta
SKU: 2211108-01
Print

CFS-HDMI-TX2 units support the transmission of 1920x1200 uncompressed video (either HDMI w HDCP or DVI), plus audio and serial to distances of 6,600 feet over multimode fiber. While it ships with one MMF SFP standard, the transmitter features a second port that, when populated with a second SFP, introduces a variety of signal distribution options. For example, users could cascade signals to a second transmitter, or feed a second grouping of Voyager receivers (which can be daisy-chained).

Singlemode fiber optic modules supporting longer distances (4KM and 30KM) are available from Magenta.

The CFS-HDMI Transmitter ships with a power supply. A built-in mounting flange enables the transmitter to easily be secured wherever necessary.

 

VG-TX2 VG-TX4 VG-RX2 VG-RX4 TX-HDMI TX-DVI TX-VGA TX/RX-ISA CFS-HDMI-TX2 CFS-HDMI-RX2 MM Fiber SFP

Transmitters

                     
2211108-01                 X   1
2310008-01 X           X       1
2310016-01   X     X     X     2
2310018-01   X         X X     2
2310001-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211108-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310002-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211108-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310003-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211108-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310005-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211108-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310006-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211108-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310007-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211108-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310011-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2310016-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310012-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2310016-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310013-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2310018-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310015-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2310016-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2310017-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2310016-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
 
  VG-TX2 VG-TX4 VG-RX2 VG-RX4 TX-HDMI TX-DVI TX-VGA TX/RX-ISA CFS-HDMI-TX2 CFS-HDMI-RX2 MM Fiber SFP

Receivers

                     
2211110-01                   X 1
2320008-01     X   X     X     1
2320017-01       X X     X     2
2320018-01       X X     X     2
2320001-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211110-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320007-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211110-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320002-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2320008-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320003-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211110-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320009-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211110-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320006-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2211110-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320011-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2320017-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320012-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2320018-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320013-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2320017-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320019-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2320017-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
2320016-01 Discontinued
This product has been Discontinued. The replacement product is 2320017-01. Please contact your sales representative for additional questions.
Ask about this product